Grooby.Com - Info grooby.com

grooby.com receives about 13,800 unique visitors and 84,180 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $372.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $208,057.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grooby.com is ranked number 35,124 in the world and 0.00276% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 178.237.36.27.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is grooby.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
414,000
Daily Pageviews:
84,180 (6.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,124 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00276% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%23.1%22779
China 9.3%3.2%37371
France 7.5%5.7%15923
Germany 5.1%4.1%27627
United Kingdom 3.8%1.7%35134
Italy 3.7%15.8%17627
Japan 3.5%0.8%76073
Netherlands 3.4%3.0%11843
Spain 3.0%1.4%32887
Canada 2.2%1.2%30714
Russian Federation 2.1%2.2%51544
Australia 1.7%1.0%26550
Turkey 1.6%2.7%21778
Sweden 1.4%1.0%15195
Greece 0.9%0.6%23421
Brazil 0.8%0.4%128024
Hungary 0.8%0.6%14225
India 0.6%0.3%296436
Morocco 0.6%0.5%16318
Lithuania 0.6%1.5%6745

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
galleries.grooby.com
94.36%97.12%5.0
grooby.com
5.24%2.23%2.0
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush grooby.com
Domain:
  grooby.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
923
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is grooby.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much grooby.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$372.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$135,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,446$223.04
Italy 13,300$46.42
France 4,798$22.55
Germany 3,451$16.67
Netherlands 2,525$12.85
United Kingdom 1,431$8.92
China 2,694$8.32
Canada 1,010$7.08
Australia 842$6.34
Sweden 842$4.48
Russian Federation 1,852$3.76
Turkey 2,273$2.48
Lithuania 1,263$2.26
Japan 673$2.16
Spain 1,179$1.31
Hungary 505$1.05
Greece 505$0.91
Brazil 337$0.60
India 253$0.40
Morocco 421$0.24

How much money do grooby.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$66.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,989.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,202.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,162
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
304,866
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,709,207
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,500$40.15
Italy 2,261$7.89
Germany 1,001$4.83
France 528$2.48
Netherlands 429$2.19
Canada 253$1.77
United Kingdom 229$1.43
Australia 168$1.27
Sweden 236$1.25
China 350$1.08
Lithuania 265$0.47
Greece 197$0.35
Hungary 131$0.27
Spain 224$0.25
Russian Federation 111$0.23
Turkey 159$0.17
India 71$0.11
Japan 20$0.06
Brazil 20$0.04
Morocco 8$0.00

How much is grooby.com worth?

Website Value:
$208,057.29

Where is grooby.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.237.36.27
ASN:
AS8455 
ISP:
Schuberg Philis B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 178.237.36.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does grooby.com load?

Average Load Time:
(958 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to grooby.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-12
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: GROOBY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.MYCYBERHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS1.MYCYBERHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-oct-2006
Creation Date: 12-may-1997
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 03 Jan 2010 17:18:22 UTC <<<

Last update was 322 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

aios.life
10 secs
hubspot.salon24.pl
27 secs
parameters.co
50 secs
ad-demokraten.de
4 mins
quikpicks.com
4 mins
kangandroid.com
5 mins
remziaru.com
8 mins
down***.com
8 mins
dpersonality.com
9 mins
sharemovies.net
9 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grooby.com widget